Hall of Honors Inductee Roster

Norbert J. Ackermann ’36 †

Damian P. Alagia, III, M.D. ’74

John T. Barrett ’43 †

Thomas C. Barry, Sr. ’42†

Frank J. Beard ’57

Edwin J. Bell ’41 †

Robert F. Bender, Sr. ’51 †

C. Joseph Bergamini ’73

Ernest M. Bidwell ’48

E. Thomas Bishop, Jr. ’69

Richard A. Blair ’66

Harry E. Blandford, Sr. ’35 †

Richard A. Blocker, Sr. ’55

Stephen J. Bocko ’65

J. Chris Bohnert '89

Paul Bollinger ’52

Damon R. Bootes ’86

Thomas P. Borders ’61

Br. Borgia Brigandi, C.F.X. †

Dr. Charles M. Brown ’55

Jouett T. Brown ’52 †

Terrance A. Brown ’89

Tighe A. Brown '95

Timothy C. Brown, Jr. ’68

Paul B. Browne ’65

Scott D. Budnick ’89

Scott J. Budnik ’80

David B. Buechler ’75

Joseph P. Buechler ’81

Mark A. Buechler ’76

Richard S. Buehner ’77

Nicholas C. Burckel, Ph.D. ’61

C. Clark Burckle, Jr. ’06

Christopher A. Burke ’98

Damian R. Burke ’81

Frank W. Burke, Sr. ’38 †

Bernard L. Burmester ’62 †

Raymond M. Burse, Jr. ’02

David F. Butler, Sr. ’63

Paul G. Byrd ’88

Michael G. Cahill ’60 †

Br. Conrad Callahan, C.F.X. ’38 †

Earl L. Carter, Jr. ’50 †

William B. Cassidy ’62

Alex Cecil ’35 †

John F. Cecil ’32 †

Tendai K. Charasika ’96

Paul R. Charron ’60

Thomas D. Clines, Jr. ’24 †

Joseph M. Conti ’64

C. Frank Cooper ’63 †

John B. Cooper ’62 †

Timothy L. Cooper ’70

William J. Cooper, IV ’57 †

Michael E. Cowherd ’78

Ralph G. Cox, Jr. ’79

Rev. Clyde F. Crews ’62

Bernard A. Crimmins ’38 †

Br. Giles Crowell, C.F.X. †

Charles J. Crush, III ’95

Michael H. Curley ’82

Robert M. Curtis '03

Richard C. Daniel ’60

John A. DeCamillis ’82

Arthur J. Deindoerfer ’23 †

D. Jerry Denny ’49 †

Gene H. Detenber ’45 †

Gerald J. Diebold, Ph. D. ’61

Mark. B. A. Dietz '98

Alan H. Donhoff ’72

Martin W. Donlon ’56

Michael A. Dorris ’63 †

Br. Edward Driscoll, C.F.X., Honorary ’89

Lawrence E. Duddy ’58

Donald K. Dumeyer ’74

H. Leon Dunagan, Jr. ’53

Dr. George F. Dwyer, Jr. ’44 †

Robert A. Edwards ’65

Thomas O. Eifler, Sr. ’60

Albert W. Erny '71

John S. Evans ’60 †

Robert A. Faller '57 †

Thompson M. Faller, Ph.D. ’56

Patrick R. Farnan '94

Thomas M. Filburn ’35 †

Stuart R. Fink ’32 †

John B. Fischer, Sr. ’43 †

Thomas S. Fitzgerald ’26 †

Nicholas R. Gagel ’73

R. Gordon Gahm ’69

Walter D. Gahm ’63 †

Nicholas T. Gallucci, Ph.D. ’73

Wayne D. Garvey ’75

William A. Gates, Jr. ’38 †

Dr. J. T. Giannini ’29 †

Thomas W. Giesler ’40 †

Michael A. Glaser ’70

William L. Glaser, Jr. ’61

Joseph W. Glauber, Ph.D. ’72

Dr. William J. Godfrey, III '55

George M. Goetz ’29 †

Charles M. Gorman, Sr. ’54 †

Clyde A. Graven ’40

J. Mark Grundy ’75

Samuel K. Gruneisen ’58 †

John J. Guarnaschelli, M.D. ’59

Dr. Joseph F. Guyon ’36 †

Joseph E. Hagan ’34 †

Thomas M. Hagan ’65

T. O. Hall ’49 †

Bradley P. Hambrick '97

Robert Hamilton, Honorary ’00 †

Robert L. Haner, Sr. ’49

Thomas D. Haner ’79

Joseph P. Harmon †

William T. Heavrin ’61 †

Br. John Heckel, S.V.D. ’49 †

David P. Heintzman ’77

Arthur T. Heitlauf ’43 †

Joseph H. Heitzman ’58

James C. Hennessy ’47 †

Carl G. Herde ’78

Ronald R. Herm, Ph.D. '58

Joseph L. Herp, Jr. ’52

Louis S. "Chip" Heuser, Jr. '03

Michael G. Higgs ’79

John L. Hoeck ’44 †

Michael H. Holland ’65

Bernie Hollkamp ’67

Albert C. Horton '62

Jeffrey D. Houk ’87

James S. Hovey, D.C. ’70

Robert G. Howell, Sr., Honorary ’98 †

Cornelius E. Hubbuch, Sr., Honorary ’77 †

Br. Cornelius E. Hubbuch, Jr., C.F.X. ’54

Glenn H. Hubbuch '63

John A. Hubbuch, Sr. ’57

John L. Huber ’62

Lee G. Huber ’37 †

George H. Hunt ’50

Dr. Orest Hurko ’66

James J. Huter ’43 †

J. Fred Hutt, Jr. ’44

Boland T. Jones ’78

Robert L. Jones, Jr. '76

Kenneth P. Jordan ’30 †

Charles G. Just ’72

Charles R. Kaelin ’57

Louis T. Kalbfleisch ’67 †

Paul M. Karem ’68

Henry M. Kauffmann ’41 †

William P. Kelly ’10 †

David P. King ’76

James O. King, Jr. ’69

Paul R. Kinny ’75

Rudolph F. Klarer ’40 †

Isaac J. Knable ’02

Otto F. Knop ’49 †

John L. Knopf, Sr. ’44 †

Joseph M. Koch, Jr. ’51 †

Dennis P. Koper, M.D. '79

Joseph E. Kroh, III ’61

Joe R. Kruse ’32 †

Dr. Timothy E. Kute ’63

Dr. James E. LaFollette ’40

Kevin T. Lamar ’80

J. Pat Lenahan ’40 †

Richard D. Lyons ’65

James E. Malone ’26 †

David O. Mann ’87

Carl V. Marrillia ’76

Paul F. Mattingly III ’98

Joseph F. Maupin, Sr. ’49

The Honorable Romano L. Mazzoli ’50

Dr. Donald T. McAllister ’56 †

Br. James Leo McCarthy, C.F.X. †

Martin S. McDermott ’68

James F. McDonald ’58

David L. McGinty ’54

Robert J. McIntyre, III ’76

Johnny Meihaus †

R. Kenyon Meyer ’88

James K. Miller ’42 †

Louis A. Miller ’35 †

Paul A. Miller ’40 †

Benjamin C. Monhollen ’59 †

Miguel O. Montano ’93

Maurice F. Moorman ’63

Eugene L. Mosley ’60

Carl W. Mueller ’45 †

J. Richard Mueller ’57

Richard C. Mulloy ’38 †

J. Michael Murphy ’62

Thomas A. Musselman, Sr. ’54

William A. Musselman ’63

Robert H. Nichols ’54

Earl T. Ober ’27 †

Joseph E. O’Brien ’48 †

Christopher P. O'Bryan '75

Rev. John J. O’Callaghan, S.J. ’49

W. Denis O’Connell ’59 †

William H. Ogburn ’46 †

James W. O’Hern ’27 †

Bruce A. Olliges ’76

William J. O’Sullivan ’33 †

David P. O’Toole, Sr. ’53

Martin M. O’Toole ’57

Thomas J. O’Toole, DMD ’50

Charles J. Overberg, Jr. ’42 †

Scott A. Padgett ’94

Br. Thomas M. Page, C.F.X., Honorary ’89 †

John F. Parker ’57

Mark A. Paslick ’79

Jerome Passafiume ’51

Jeremy A. Petter ’93

Edward H. Pfeiffer ’18 †

Charles E. Plamp ’43 †

Michael A. Pollio ’61

Charles Quire ’45 †

William R. Rabatin '00

Emil J. Raque, Jr. ’53 †

George H. Raque, Jr., M.D. '72

Cletus A. Ratterman ’38 †

James V. Reader ’57

W. Earl Reed, III '69

Robert L. Reeves ’59 †

Joseph C. Reibel ’56

William G. Reiss ’50 †

Philip J. Reverman ’35 †

Br. Randal Riede, C.F.X.'35 †

Gene Rhodes

George E. Ritchie ’52 †

Bertrand E. Robben ’38 †

Jerry B. Roby, Jr. ’81

Harry J. Rothgerber ’65

Earl Ruby

Norbert A. Rueff, Jr. ’68

William Frank Ryan, Jr. ’26 †

Gregory A. Sandfort ’73

James M. Sass ’84

John J. Savage ’82

Martin P. Schad, III ’63

David A. Schaefer, DMD ’84

Michael A. Schardein ’57

William M. Schardein ’50 †

Michael J. Schellenberger ’92

Karl F. Schmitt, Sr. ’34 †

Edward J. Schnurr ’58

G. Randolph Schrodt, Sr., M.D. '45

George W. Schuhmann ’29 †

Joseph R. Schuhmann ’34 †

Robert N. Schuhmann ’28 †

K. Andrew Schulten '87

W. Paul Schultz, Jr. ’66

Stephen F. Schulz ’77

Christopher J. Sedoris '91

Michael S. Short ’51 †

George H. Silliman, Jr. ’47

Harlan Z. Silliman ’51

Michael B. Silliman ’62 †

Thomas B. Simms ’49 †

Nicholas X. Simon ’77 †

Robert L. Spann ’60 †

Fred L. Spatz ’58

Charles M. Spencer ’26 †

Occie Stammerman ’30 †

Vincent B. Stamp ’62

Ronald J. Steele ’70

R. Ted Steinbock, M.D. ’70

C. Eugene Steuerle, Ph.D. ’64

Aaron D. Stewart, M.D. ’82

Michael G. Stewart, MD, MPH '80

Michael J. Stewart, Honorary ’81

Edwin F. Struss, DMD ’66

James W. Stuckert ’55

Gilbert Sturtzel ’54

Gilbert J. Sturtzel ’35 †

Robert G. Talamini ’56

Thomas L. Thomas ’67

David D. Thompson ’80

John F. Thompson ’42 †

James E. Tierney III ’76

MAJ. GEN. Edward W. Tonini ’64

Very Rev. Raymond J. Treece ’30 †

A. Scott Treibly ’92

Gary C. Ulmer '75

Dr. Eugene C. Ulrich ’56

Patrick T. Vadden '92

Andrew M. Varga ’83

Donald T. Varga, M.D. '50

Paul C. Varga ’81

Blaine D. Vetter ’63

W. Kip Viscusi, Ph. D. ’67

Joseph P. Viviano ’55

John B. Voor, Ph.D. ’42 †

Anthony F. Vuturo, M.D., M.P.H. '58

Jeffrey C. Wagner '95

Kevin A. Wallace ’79

John P. Walsh ’61

Norbert J. Walsh ’40 †

Br. Peter Walsh, C.F.X.

Edward H. Weber ’24 †

Owen R. Weis ’41 †

Raymond J. Weis ’61

William A. White '86

Chet Whitlow †

William E. Wiegand ’37 †

William Wieseman ’60

Br. George A. Willenbrink, C.F.X. ’44 †

Gerald F. Willinger ’86

Rev. James Wiseman, O.S.B. ’59

William C. Wolford ’82

William O. Yates ’75

Paul M. Young ’44 †

Michael G. Zimmerer '66